Compare Products and Prices in South Africa


Jojoba Skin Oil

Regular price R 101.00

Jojoba Skin Oil

Jojoba oil is a “liquid wax” cold-pressed from the seed of the Jojoba plant. It is well known as an excellent skin moisturizer and is a popular ingredient in skincare products. The oil has a natural sun protection factor (SPF) of 4, making it unique amongst skin care oils. The oil has a nutty smell and is a clear golden colour. It is shelf-stable, if stored at an ambient temperature, for up to two years.

Massage directly onto skin or hair as is or mix with essential oils before application. The oil absorbs quickly into the skin and is an ideal carrier oil for skin treatments and massage.

Please contact us for any product or health-related enquiry or book your FREE CBD/ Herbal Health Consultation with our Registered Herbalist/ Ayurvedic Practitioner info@liferetreat.co.za.